NEWS

London”s Field Day festival is tomorrow [2 June 2012]. Here are the official stage times so you can start planning your day.

fielddaynews

London”s Field Day festival is tomorrow [2 June 2012]. Here are the official stage times so you can start planning your day.

For the last few tickets visit www.fielddayfestivals.com.

Eat Your Own Ears stage

12:00 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
12:40 – Last Dinosaurs
13:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
13:40 – Savages
14:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
14:40 – Pond
15:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
15:40 – Liars
16:40 – Justin Spear DJ
17:10 – Andrew Bird
18:10 – Justin Spear DJ
18:40 – Metronomy
19:40 – Huw Stephens DJ
20:20 – Beirut
21:20 – Huw Stephens DJ
21:50 – Franz Ferdinand

Bugged Out! stage

12:00 – Daniel Avery DJ
13:15 – Koreless Live
13:45 – The Internet Live
14:15 – Eats Everything DJ
15:15 – Rustie Live
16:00 – Blawan DJ
17:15 – Hudson Mohawke Live
18:00 – Julio Bashmore DJ
19:40 – SBTRKT Live
20:40 – Maya Jane Coles DJ
21:40 – Modeselektor

Laneway Festival stage in association with Last.FM

12:00 – Two Jackals
12:30 – Sega Bodega DJ
12:55 – Here We Go Magic
13:25 – Deco Child DJ
13:50 – Blood Orange
14:30 – Dum Dum Girls DJ
15:00 – Errors
15:40 – Dum Dum Girls DJ
16:10 – Summer Camp
17:20 – Kindness
18:30 – Spector
19:40 – Sleigh Bells
20:50 – The Vaccines

Village Mentality stage in association with The Quietus

12:00 – Revere
12:50 – Rocketnumbernine
13:50 – Papa M
14:20 – Tim Burgess DJ
14:45 – R. Stevie Moore
15:25 – Tim Burgess DJ
15:50 – Django Django
16:55 – Afrocubism
18:15 – Grimes
19:20 – Tortoise
20:45 – Gold Panda
21:50 – Mazzy Star

BleeD / Lanzarote stage

12:00 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
12:30 – Julia Holter
13:10 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
13:30 – Com Truise
14:15 – Paddy O.Neill (Liberation Technologies)
14:45 – Peaking Lights
15:30 – The Haxan Cloak DJ
16:00 – Fennesz
17:00 – Casper C
17:30 – Laurel Halo
18:30 – Casper C
19:00 – Kassem Mosse
20:00 – Zomby DJ

Shacklewell Arms stage

12:00 – Jig T DJ
12:20 – To Kill A King
12:45 – Bobby Tank DJ
13:05 – Friends
13:30 – Beach Creep DJ
13:50 – Citizens!
14:15 – Beach Creep DJ
14:35 – Sexbeat presents Crocodiles
15:00 – Amateur Best DJ
15:25 – Outfit
15:55 – Novella DJ
16:20 – Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
16:50 – Double Denim DJ
17:10 – Zulu Winter
17:40 – Sexbeat DJ
18:00 – When Saints Go Machine
18:30 – Jen Long DJ
18:50 – Theme Park
19:20 – Jen Long DJ
19:40 – Sexbeat presents THE MEN
20:10 – Jen Long DJ
20:30 – Toy
21:00 – Lanzarote DJ
21:20 – Austra
21:55 – Lanzarote DJ
22:20 – Baxter Dury

Red Bull Music Academy stage

12:00 – Kidkanevil
13:10 – Débruit
14:20 – Sunless ’97
15:30 – Blanck Mass
16:40 – Jessie Ware
17:50 – UMA
19:00 – Chairlift